Here’s The Full List Of Winners For The 2015 Red Bull Elektropedia Awards

Yesterday the 2015 Red Bull Elektropedia Awards took place at The Wild Gallery in Brussels.  More than 19.000 music lovers casted their vote for the RBEAs which were originally going to take place on November 25, but were postponed due to the high terror alert.

Just like last year Oscar and the Wolf is one of the big winners as they take home three awards: Artist Of The Year, Best Song & Best Live Act while internationally renowned jazz band STUFF. received two awards: Best Album & Best Artwork.  Tangram Records won Best Label, emerging hip hop artist Woodie Smalls takes home the first ever Chase Award (Best Urban Act) and Kolombo was crowned Best Producer. Stromae suprisingly only won one award: Best Video for his haunting single Quand C’est.

Check out complete winners list below:

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1. Oscar and the Wolf

2. Stromae

3. STUFF.

BEST SONG

1. Raving George ft. Oscar and the Wolf – You’re Mine

2. Netsky – Rio

3. Lost Frequencies – Are You With Me

BEST REMIX

1. Tame Impala – Let It Happen (Soulwax Remix)

2. Balthazar – Bunker (Vuurwerk Endless Summer Remix)

3. Oscar and the Wolf – Princes (oaktree Remix)

BEST ALBUM

1. STUFF. – STUFF.

2. Kolombo – Secret Weapons

3. Woodie Smalls – Soft Parade

BEST PRODUCER

1. Kolombo

2. Locked Groove

3. LTGL

BEST LIVE ACT

1. Oscar and the Wolf

2. Stromae

3. Netsky

CHASE AWARD

1. Woodie Smalls

2. Faisal

3. Tourist Lemc

BEST MC

1. Mota

2. TLP

3. Divine

BEST LABEL

1. Tangram Records

2. Moodfamily

3. Pelican Fly

BEST PARTY

1. Nächtvøgels

2. LeFtO Presents

3. All Eyes On Hip Hop

BEST (REALLY BIG) PARTY

1. Roots of Minimal

2. Kozzmozz

3. Bozar Night

BEST FESTIVAL

1. Dour

2. Pukkelpop

3. Tomorrowland

BEST VIDEO

1. Stromae – Quand c’est? (Luc Junior Tam & Xavier Reyé)

2. Balthazar – Bunker (Vuurwerk Endless Summer Remix) (Marie Wynants)

3. Raving George ft. Oscar and the Wolf – You’re Mine (Tobi Jonson)

MARC MEULEMANS AWARD

1. Rinus Van de Velde – STUFF.

2. Louis Reith – Roots of Minimal

3. Konstruktiv – Moodfamily

BEST PARTY PHOTOGRAPHER

1. Dimitri Bekaert

2. Luka Host (lukaorluca)

3. Robin Goossens (kemizz)

BEST RADIO

1. LeFtO (Studio Brussel)

2. 22tracks

3. The Greatest Switch (Studio Brussel)

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST/DJ/PRODUCER/MC

1. Lost Frequencies

2. Woodie Smalls

3. Beauhause

BREAKTHROUGH PARTY/FESTIVAL/CLUB

1. Cirque Magique

2. Paradise City

3. Trillers

MOST PROMISING ARTIST

Abraham Blue

Glints

Go March

BELGIAN CLUB TOP 30

1. (1) Fuse

2. (N) Ampere

3. (5) Forty Five

4. (6) Bloody Louis

5. (2) Café d’Anvers

6. (15) Le Cadran

7. (3) Charlatan

8. (8) Decadance

9. (9) Bazaar

10. (4) Club 69

11. (21) Recyclart

12. (7) La Rocca

13. (25) Rockerill

14. (N) Café Café

15. (N) Alhambra

16. (N) Piaf

17. (N) Reflektor

18. (12) Culture Club

19. (10) Versuz

20. (13) The Wood

21. (24) White Cat

22. (N) La Vilaine

23. (N) Søndag

24. (23) Superdiesel Zomerclub

25. (17) Krush

26. (11) Petrol

27. (16) Carré

28. (28) Studio 22

29. (N) Cap’tain

30. (N) Club IIII

BELGIAN DJ TOP 100

1. (3) 2ManyDJs

2. (1) LeFtO

3. (4) Faisal

4. (11) Charlotte de Witte

5. (2) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

6. (14) Bollen & Fichtner

7. (6) Pierre

8. (10) TLP

9. (99) Beauhause

10. (29) Aeroplane

11. (N) Henri PFR

12. (18) Kolombo

13. (12) Netsky

14. (53) Stavroz

15. (N) Lost Frequencies

16. (40) Fabrice Lig

17. (7) Gewelt

18. (N) Deltano

19. (19) Borealis

20. (N) A. Brehme

21. (N) Locked Groove

22. (39) Neon

23. (72) Michael Midnight

24. (N) LTGL

25. (5) Compuphonic

26. (56) Nico Morano

27. (N) J.KØPS

28. (N) Heckman

29. (42) Surfing Leons

30. (46) Mugwump

31. (N) Jensen

32. (88) Mr. Critical

33. (25) Peter Van Hoesen

34. (9) The Magician

35. (N) soFa

36. (57) DJ Slow

37. (30) Kill Frenzy

38. (N) Eagl

39. (8) A.N.D.Y.

40. (N) Raw District

41. (27) Poldoore

42. (51) Discobaar A Moeder

43. (15) Bafana

44. (N) Beazar

45. (24) goldFFinch

46. (63) Yamo

47. (N) Amelie Lens

48. (90) Vision Machine

49. (23) San Soda

50. (N) Michael Thoelen

51. (54) Red D

52. (20) Deg

53. (N) Massaar

54. (71) DC Salas

55. (N) Ravenous

56. (95) Ode Maen

57. (21) Kr!z

58. (N) Alex Palmer

59. (55) Cedex & Higher Underground

60. (N) BP

61. (79) Spacid

62. (76) Azer

63. (47) Kong

64. (22) Murdock

65. (N) Mike Tohr

66. (62) Mr. Magnetik

67. (N) LouLou Players

68. (17) Goldfox

69. (81) James Marvel

70. (N) Linka&Mondello’G

71. (84) Jonas Lion

72. (65) One87

73. (N) Delafino

74. (87) Thang

75. (N) Tom Kraemer

76. (N) Die Clique

77. (N) Dave Luxe

78. (N) Dutchnols

79. (N) Eran Aviner

80. (N) Franco y Gael

81. (89) Nadiem Shah

82. (N) Innershades

83. (N) Felix Cage

84. (N) M&T

85. (N) Jerrymore

86. (N) HeartlyBeats

87. (13) Double U Jay

88. (N) Beans & Hedge

89. (N) Black Frank

90. (N) Iris Menza

91. (N) FCL

92. (16) Dr. Lektroluv

93. (34) Mickey

94. (N) The Whatevers

95. (N) Juke Ellington

96. (32) Sixsixsixties

97. (N) Leesa

98. (N) Arno Stolz

99. (N) Reygel & Peri

100. (N) Siege

Advertisements

4 responses to “Here’s The Full List Of Winners For The 2015 Red Bull Elektropedia Awards

  1. Pingback: Woodie Smalls Unveils New Single ‘R.E.E.F.A.’ Featuring K1D | Into The Urban·

  2. Pingback: 5 Belgian Artists To Watch In 2016 | Into The Urban·

  3. Pingback: Five Belgian Artists To Watch In 2016 | Into The Urban·

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s